logo
VEDA VYASA D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL
Vikas Puri - 110018
Latest News  
 

Sports Achievements

FIRST POSITION IN DAV SPORTS(DELHI/NCR) VOLLEYBALL COMPETITION

Sports Achievements

Sports Achievements

FIRST POSITION IN SHRIMATI VIDYAMATI ALAGH MEMORIAL VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT HELD AT MIRA MODEL SCHOOL, JANAKPURI

Sports Achievements

Sports Achievements

ZONAL SWIMMING COMPETITION

Sports Achievements

FUN TOWN

CHILDREN'S DAY CELEBRATION

FUN TOWN

FUN TOWN

CHILDREN'S DAY CELEBRATION

FUN TOWN

FOOT LOOSE

SOLO DANCE PERFORMANCE

FOOT LOOSE

FOOT LOOSE

SOLO DANCE PERFORMANCE

FOOT LOOSE

FOOT LOOSE

SOLO DANCE PERFORMANCE

FOOT LOOSE

Virtuoso – Parents Day Celebration

CBSE- i

Virtuoso – Parents Day Celebration

“A Theatrical Rendezvous Julius Caesar”

English Play

“A Theatrical Rendezvous Julius Caesar”

“A Theatrical Rendezvous Julius Caesar”

English Play

“A Theatrical Rendezvous Julius Caesar”

“A Theatrical Rendezvous Julius Caesar”

English Play

“A Theatrical Rendezvous Julius Caesar”

“A Theatrical Rendezvous Julius Caesar”

English Play

“A Theatrical Rendezvous Julius Caesar”

SPARDHA

THE ANNUAL SPORTS MEET

SPARDHA

SPARDHA

THE ANNUAL SPORTS MEET

SPARDHA

SPARDHA

THE ANNUAL SPORTS MEET

SPARDHA

SPARDHA

THE ANNUAL SPORTS MEET

SPARDHA

SPARDHA

THE ANNUAL SPORTS MEET

SPARDHA

SPARDHA

THE ANNUAL SPORTS MEET

SPARDHA

Special Olympics World Winter Games 2017 Austria

Mayank bagged a Silver Medal in 55 M Half Lap and Bronze Medal in 111M Speed Sketing and Aayush Sharma secured a Silver Medal in Figure Skating.

Special Olympics World Winter Games 2017 Austria

Special Olympics World Winter Games 2017 Austria

These two special students of Aakanksha Center of our school awarded by Honorable Dy. Chief Minister of Delhi Shri Manish Sisodia.

Special Olympics World Winter Games 2017 Austria
About Our School

Veda Vyasa DAV Public School has its commemorative association with the great self educato Read More

Principal's Message

Education for students should be a perfect amalgamation of the past, present and future. With Read More

Happy Birthday

22/07/2013
Name : DHANI GARG
Father Name : ASHOK GARG
Mother Name : RITU GARG
Class :PS | Section : A

22/07/2013
Name : MAYRA VARSHNEY
Father Name : Udit varshney
Mother Name : Madhvi gupta
Class :PS | Section : A

22/07/2013
Name : VIDHYA KUMARI
Father Name : RAJNISH KUMAR JHA
Mother Name : ARCHANA JHA
Class :PS | Section : A

23/07/2013
Name : CHANDNI
Father Name : OMKAR DUBEY
Mother Name : MAYA GAYTRI
Class :PS | Section : E

23/07/2013
Name : SaUMYA SHARMA
Father Name : ROHIT SHARMA
Mother Name : SUNITA SHARMA
Class :PS | Section : E

20/07/2012
Name : TANUSH CHOPRA
Father Name : HIMANSHU CHOPRA
Mother Name : MONIKA CHOPRA
Class :PP | Section : A

21/07/2012
Name : EAKUM
Father Name : SANJAY KUMAR
Mother Name : LAXMI
Class :PP | Section : B

21/07/2012
Name : DHANANJAY SALUJA
Father Name : AMIT KUMAR SALUJA
Mother Name : VANDANA SALUJA
Class :PP | Section : E

20/07/2012
Name : SANDHYA
Father Name : DAYANAND YADAV
Mother Name : MAMTA
Class :PP | Section : F

23/07/2011
Name : AARUSH CHOPRA
Father Name : VISHI RAJ CHOPRA
Mother Name : KANIKA CHOPRA
Class :I | Section : B

22/07/2011
Name : SANSKRITI SINGH
Father Name : NITISH SINGH
Mother Name : NEETU SINGH
Class :I | Section : B

22/07/2011
Name : DIVYANSHI CHAUDHARY
Father Name : HARISH CHAUDHARY
Mother Name : ARCHANA CHAUDHARY
Class :I | Section : C

20/07/2011
Name : DIVYANSHI SHARMA
Father Name : PRADEEP KUMAR JHA
Mother Name : EKTA SHARMA
Class :I | Section : C

20/07/2011
Name : DIVA CHANDWANI
Father Name : DEEPAK CHANDWANI
Mother Name : SONIA CHANDWANI
Class :I | Section : E

21/07/2011
Name : DAKSH RAI
Father Name : DEEPAK RAI
Mother Name : SUDHA RAI
Class :I | Section : F

24/07/2010
Name : ARNAV GINGLANI
Father Name : AMIT GINGLANI
Mother Name : DIPTI CHAUHAN
Class :II | Section : B

23/07/2010
Name : YASHVI DAGAR
Father Name : HARISH DAGAR
Mother Name : SAPNA
Class :II | Section : B

23/07/2010
Name : BHRITHI BHARDWAJ
Father Name : PANKAJ BHARDWAJ
Mother Name : JASWINDER KAUR
Class :II | Section : E

23/07/2010
Name : NAVYA ARORA
Father Name : SURINDER ARORA
Mother Name : SHIKHA ARORA
Class :II | Section : F

20/07/2010
Name : TANYA
Father Name : SUNIL
Mother Name : REKHA
Class :II | Section : F

21/07/2009
Name : KSHITI SHUKLA
Father Name : VIVEK SHUKLA
Mother Name : MANDAVI SHUKLA
Class :III | Section : A

22/07/2009
Name : HARDIK SAINI
Father Name : SATYA PARKASH
Mother Name : SUMAN SAINI
Class :III | Section : C

21/07/2009
Name : SNIGDHA SINGH
Father Name : DR. SANJAY KUMAR
Mother Name : SUSVETA SINGH
Class :III | Section : F

20/07/2008
Name : GARVIT BAJAJ
Father Name : JITENDER KUKAR
Mother Name : VEENU BAJAJ
Class :IV | Section : C

22/07/2008
Name : SAMARPAN TIWARI
Father Name : GHANSHYAM TIWARI
Mother Name : USHA RANI
Class :IV | Section : C

20/07/2008
Name : SHRIYA GUSAIN
Father Name : SANJEEV SINGH
Mother Name : MEENA
Class :IV | Section : C

23/07/2008
Name : CHIRAG MAHOUR
Father Name : DEVINDER SINGH
Mother Name : HEMLATA
Class :IV | Section : D

22/07/2008
Name : TEJAS SINGH CHADHA
Father Name : GURPREET SINGH
Mother Name : PUNEET KAUR
Class :IV | Section : F

20/07/2007
Name : ANIKA MITTAL
Father Name : D.P.MITTAL
Mother Name : REKHA MITTAL
Class :V | Section : B

24/07/2007
Name : KARAN KUMAR
Father Name : MANOJ KUMAR
Mother Name : CHANDA DEVI
Class :V | Section : B

21/07/2007
Name : KHUSHI ARORA
Father Name : DEEPAK ARORA
Mother Name : POOJA ARORA
Class :V | Section : C

21/07/2007
Name : SHRIYA GARG
Father Name : SACHIN GARG
Mother Name : NIDHI GARG
Class :V | Section : E

20/07/2006
Name : EKTA SHARMA
Father Name : NEERAJ SHARMA
Mother Name : KUSUM SHARMA
Class :VI | Section : B

22/07/2006
Name : SHIVAM SAREEN
Father Name : TARUN KUMAR SAREEN
Mother Name : SHWETA SAREEN
Class :VI | Section : D

20/07/2006
Name : APOORVA CHABBRA
Father Name : MANOJ CHABBRA
Mother Name : KASHISH CHABBRA
Class :VI | Section : E

20/07/2006
Name : ESHAN SETHI
Father Name : GIRISH SETHI
Mother Name : RIDHIMA SETHI
Class :VI | Section : F

24/07/2005
Name : UMANG MAHAJAN
Father Name : RAKESH MAHAJAN
Mother Name : RASHMI MAHAJAN
Class :VII | Section : B

22/07/2005
Name : AKSHAY SETHI
Father Name : NARESH CHAND SETHI
Mother Name : SADHANA
Class :VII | Section : C

22/07/2005
Name : JYOTIKA MITTAL
Father Name : RAJESH KUMAR
Mother Name : UPMA MITTAL
Class :VII | Section : E

23/07/2005
Name : SOMIL SINGH
Father Name : SANJEEV SINGH BHAISORA
Mother Name : SEEMA SINGH BHAISORA
Class :VII | Section : E

24/07/2004
Name : ADITYA PRABHAKAR
Father Name : RAVI KUMAR PRABHAKAR NA
Mother Name : NEHA PRABHAKAR
Class :VIII | Section : B

24/07/2004
Name : SHIVYA KUSHWAH
Father Name : BALJEET SINGH KUSHWAH NA
Mother Name : SAVITA KUSHWAH
Class :VIII | Section : C

22/07/2004
Name : UJJAINEE SINGH
Father Name : JAGAT SINGH NA
Mother Name : GEETA
Class :VIII | Section : D

22/07/2004
Name : MADHUR
Father Name : VIJENDER KUMAR NA
Mother Name : POONAM
Class :VIII | Section : E

21/07/2004
Name : MOKSH KHERA
Father Name : RAJNEESH KHERA NA
Mother Name : RINKU KHERA
Class :VIII | Section : E

21/07/2004
Name : SAKSHI ISSAR
Father Name : RAMESH ISSAR NA
Mother Name : RADHA ISSAR
Class :VIII | Section : E

23/07/2003
Name : PRANAV SHARMA
Father Name : Survesh Sharma
Mother Name : Vivek Lata
Class :IX | Section : B

23/07/2003
Name : ANANYA PRAVEEN
Father Name : A.P. PRAVEEN
Mother Name : JAYA PRAVEEN
Class :IX | Section : E

21/07/2003
Name : MANAN ARORA
Father Name : RAJ KUMAR
Mother Name : AVINASH ARORA
Class :IX | Section : E

23/07/2002
Name : BHAVYA GOEL
Father Name : ALOK KUMAR
Mother Name : VEENA
Class :X | Section : A

23/07/2002
Name : DHRUV
Father Name : DINESH KUMAR
Mother Name : SANGITA TYAGI
Class :X | Section : C

23/07/2002
Name : YAMINI THAKUR
Father Name : LATE SANGRAM SINGH THAKUR
Mother Name : ANITA THAKUR
Class :X | Section : D

23/07/2003
Name : VANSHAJ BHARIA
Father Name : RANDHIR SINGH
Mother Name : MANESH
Class :X | Section : F

20/07/2000
Name : SIDDHARTH JASWAL
Father Name : ABHILASH CHANDER JASWAL
Mother Name : DEEPIKA JASWAL
Class :XI | Section : A

22/07/2000
Name : VIRAAJ AKULWAR
Father Name : SH SUBODH VASANTRAO AKULWAR
Mother Name : MS TAPASYA SUBODH AKULWAR
Class :XI | Section : B

24/07/2001
Name : SHIVANSH WALIA
Father Name : MR RAJESH WALIA
Mother Name : MRS ANU WALIA
Class :XI | Section : D

20/07/2001
Name : SWATI SAURBANI KHANDAI
Father Name : SAROJ KUMAR KHANDAI
Mother Name : RASHMITA KHANDAI
Class :XI | Section : D

22/07/2001
Name : STUTI JAIN
Father Name : RAKESH JAIN
Mother Name : MEENU JAIN
Class :XI | Section : E

22/07/2000
Name : UTKARSH
Father Name : SH ANIL KUMAR THAKUR
Mother Name : MS SARIKA
Class :XII | Section : A

22/07/2000
Name : DHRUV MAINDOLA
Father Name : SH GIRISH CHANDRA
Mother Name : MS KIRAN MAINDOLA
Class :XII | Section : B

22/07/2000
Name : MANISHA
Father Name : SH YATINDER SINGH
Mother Name : MS SAVITA
Class :XII | Section : C

22/07/2000
Name : RAGHAV CHANDRA
Father Name : SH HIMANSHU CHANDRA
Mother Name : MS JYOTI CHANDRA
Class :XII | Section : C
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board