logo
VEDA VYASA D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL
Vikas Puri - 110018
Latest News  
 

Sports Achievements

FIRST POSITION IN DAV SPORTS(DELHI/NCR) VOLLEYBALL COMPETITION

Sports Achievements

Sports Achievements

FIRST POSITION IN SHRIMATI VIDYAMATI ALAGH MEMORIAL VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT HELD AT MIRA MODEL SCHOOL, JANAKPURI

Sports Achievements

Sports Achievements

ZONAL SWIMMING COMPETITION

Sports Achievements

FUN TOWN

CHILDREN'S DAY CELEBRATION

FUN TOWN

FUN TOWN

CHILDREN'S DAY CELEBRATION

FUN TOWN

FUN TOWN

CHILDREN'S DAY CELEBRATION

FUN TOWN

FOOT LOOSE

SOLO DANCE PERFORMANCE

FOOT LOOSE

FOOT LOOSE

SOLO DANCE PERFORMANCE

FOOT LOOSE

FOOT LOOSE

SOLO DANCE PERFORMANCE

FOOT LOOSE

FOOT LOOSE

SOLO DANCE PERFORMANCE

FOOT LOOSE

Virtuoso – Parents Day Celebration

CBSE - i

Virtuoso – Parents Day Celebration

Virtuoso – Parents Day Celebration

CBSE- i

Virtuoso – Parents Day Celebration

Virtuoso – Parents Day Celebration

CBSE

Virtuoso – Parents Day Celebration

Virtuoso – Parents Day Celebration

CBSE - i

Virtuoso – Parents Day Celebration

“A Theatrical Rendezvous Julius Caesar”

English Play

“A Theatrical Rendezvous Julius Caesar”

“A Theatrical Rendezvous Julius Caesar”

English Play

“A Theatrical Rendezvous Julius Caesar”

“A Theatrical Rendezvous Julius Caesar”

English Play

“A Theatrical Rendezvous Julius Caesar”

“A Theatrical Rendezvous Julius Caesar”

English Play

“A Theatrical Rendezvous Julius Caesar”

“A Theatrical Rendezvous Julius Caesar”

English Play

“A Theatrical Rendezvous Julius Caesar”

SPARDHA

THE ANNUAL SPORTS MEET

SPARDHA

SPARDHA

THE ANNUAL SPORTS MEET

SPARDHA

SPARDHA

THE ANNUAL SPORTS MEET

SPARDHA

SPARDHA

THE ANNUAL SPORTS MEET

SPARDHA

SPARDHA

THE ANNUAL SPORTS MEET

SPARDHA

SPARDHA

THE ANNUAL SPORTS MEET

SPARDHA
About Our School

Veda Vyasa DAV Public School has its commemorative association with the great self educatorShri Veda Vyasa whose legacy is an abiding... Read More

Principal's Message

 “Reach high, for stars i.e. hidden in your soul. Dream deep, for every dream precedes a goal.” READ MORE


 
Show More
Happy Birthday

28/03/2011
Name : CHHOTA CHETAN
Father Name : ANURAJ
Mother Name : ANITA
Class :I | Section : C

30/03/2011
Name : SHASHANK SHARMA
Father Name : MANOJ KUMAR SHARMA
Mother Name : NIHARIKA SHARMA
Class :I | Section : D

30/03/2009
Name : ABHINAV SHARMA
Father Name : RAJ KUMAR
Mother Name : SANGEETA SHARMA
Class :II | Section : F

29/03/2009
Name : SHLOK TONDAK
Father Name : PRAVINDRA KUMAR
Mother Name : MONIKA
Class :II | Section : G

28/03/2009
Name : TUSHAR GUPTA
Father Name : VIVEK GUPTA
Mother Name : POOJA GUPTA
Class :III | Section : A

31/03/2009
Name : NIKUNJ AGGARWAL
Father Name : MANISH AGGARWAL
Mother Name : REENA AGGARWAL
Class :III | Section : D

30/03/2009
Name : MOHD. SHAHID
Father Name : LATE MOHD. HASNAIN
Mother Name : KULSOOM KHATOON
Class :III | Section : E

28/03/2008
Name : OM SUBODH AKULWAR
Father Name : SUBODH AKULWAR
Mother Name : TAPASYA AKULWAR
Class :IV | Section : A

30/03/2008
Name : AADIT
Father Name : SUNIL KUMAR
Mother Name : NIRMAL
Class :IV | Section : B

29/03/2005
Name : PALAK JAIN
Father Name : SH MANOJ KUMAR
Mother Name : MS SARIKA JAIN
Class :VI | Section : F

29/03/2005
Name : RITWIK ARORA
Father Name : JUGESH KUMAR
Mother Name : CHETNA ARORA
Class :VII | Section : A

29/03/2005
Name : RAUNIT ARORA
Father Name : JUGESH KUMAR
Mother Name : CHETNA ARORA
Class :VII | Section : A

28/03/2005
Name : KRITIKA YADAV
Father Name : SUSHIL KUMAR YADAV
Mother Name : MEENAKSHI
Class :VII | Section : B

29/03/2004
Name : GAYATRI VASHISHT
Father Name : RAMA SHANKAR VASHISHT
Mother Name : EKTA VASHISHT
Class :VII | Section : F

29/03/2004
Name : SIMRAN
Father Name : PRAMOD KUMAR
Mother Name : POONAM
Class :VII | Section : F

29/03/2003
Name : ARUNDHATI SAXENA
Father Name : PRASHANT SAXENA
Mother Name : SHWETA SAXENA
Class :VIII | Section : A

28/03/2004
Name : GHANAN NEGI
Father Name : BUDHI SINGH
Mother Name : SHAKTI
Class :VIII | Section : B

29/03/2004
Name : HARSHITA SINGHAL
Father Name : MUKESH SINGHAL
Mother Name : MEENA SINGHAL
Class :VIII | Section : B

29/03/2003
Name : POOJA ARORA
Father Name : SUNDEEP ARORA
Mother Name : MONIKA ARORA
Class :VIII | Section : B

29/03/2003
Name : LAVIT TYAGI
Father Name : PRAMOD TYAGI
Mother Name : KAUSHAL TYAGI
Class :VIII | Section : D

28/03/2002
Name : VIKRAM SINGH
Father Name : BUDHPAL SINGH
Mother Name : SAROJ DEVI
Class :VIII | Section : F

28/03/2002
Name : PAKHI SAINI
Father Name : SANJAY KUMAR
Mother Name : MANISHA SAINI
Class :IX | Section : A

29/03/2001
Name : ARYAN VERMA
Father Name : SH VINOD KUMAR VERMA
Mother Name : MS RAJNI VERMA
Class :IX | Section : C

29/03/2003
Name : SARTHAK MANROY
Father Name : MOHIT MANROY
Mother Name : SAPNA MANROY
Class :IX | Section : C

30/03/2002
Name : RUJAL GOTHWAL
Father Name : J.B.GOTHWAL
Mother Name : SHARDA GOTHWAL
Class :IX | Section : E

30/03/2002
Name : VANSH DUBEY
Father Name : SH PANKAJ DUBEY
Mother Name : MS SHIVALI DUBEY
Class :IX | Section : F

31/03/1999
Name : AJAY NAGPAL
Father Name : SH PREM NAGPAL
Mother Name : MS DEEPA NAGPAL
Class :XII | Section : E

29/03/1999
Name : ANMOL SHARMA
Father Name : SH ANIL KUMAR SHARMA
Mother Name : VANDANA SHARMA
Class :XII | Section : G

29/03/2012
Name : VAIBHAV SABHARWAL
Father Name : LOKESH SABHARWAL
Mother Name : SHEETAL SABHARWAL
Class :PP | Section : A

29/03/2012
Name : SANVI NANDA
Father Name : ANSHUL NANDA
Mother Name : CHANCHAL NANDA
Class :PP | Section : B

29/03/2012
Name : KIRAT SINGH
Father Name : NITIN SINGH
Mother Name : NEETU SINGH
Class :PP | Section : C

31/03/2012
Name : AARAV BHATNAGAR
Father Name : GAUTAM BHATNAGAR
Mother Name : PAYAL BHATNAGAR
Class :PP | Section : C

31/03/2012
Name : AAROHI BHATNAGAR
Father Name : GAUTAM BHATNAGAR
Mother Name : PAYAL BHATNAGAR
Class :PP | Section : E

28/03/2012
Name : VIHAN SINGH
Father Name : MUKESH KUMAR SINGH
Mother Name : MINU SIHGH
Class :PP | Section : E

28/03/2012
Name : VIHAAN REWARIA
Father Name : SUSHIL KUMAR REWARIA
Mother Name : MEENAKSHI REWARIA
Class :PP | Section : F

01/04/2012
Name : HETAL BHARDWAJ
Father Name : ASHISH BHARDWAJ
Mother Name : POOJA BHARDWAJ
Class :PS | Section : A

30/03/2013
Name : TANISHKA
Father Name : RAJESH YADAV
Mother Name : KANCHAN
Class :PS | Section : E

28/03/2002
Name : KRITIKA CHAUHAN
Father Name : PARVEEN KUMAR CHAUHAN
Mother Name : ASHA RANI
Class :X | Section : B

29/03/2002
Name : SHIVANSHU PANDEY
Father Name : SATYA DEV PANDEY
Mother Name : RENU PANDEY
Class :X | Section : D

29/03/2001
Name : STUTI SOOD
Father Name : SH ATUL SOOD
Mother Name : MS REENA SOOD
Class :X | Section : F

30/03/2000
Name : GAYTRI BHANDARI
Father Name : SH VANEET BHANDARI
Mother Name : MS RAMA BHANDARI
Class :XI | Section : E
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • CIRCULAR FOR PRE-SCHOOL NEW ENTRANTS 2017-2018 click here to view

     
  • Refer admission forms issued on 24/03/2017 from PP to VII - Regret due to some technical problem online payment will be accepted on 26th & 27th Mar.,2017. Please add one zero(0) before applicant Id.(e.g. if applicant Id is 25, it should be mentioned as 025)

     
  • List of the Provisionally Selected Candidates (PRE- SCHOOL - 2017-18) Under General Category (Open Seats) Click here to view

     
  • The students of our school have been awarded Merit Certificates at the Senior Secondary School Examination in 2016 by Central Board of Secondary Education on the basis of their outstanding performance and obtaining Grade A1 in all the five subjects.

    Click here to view

     
  • Online Registration for admission to pre-primary to class 7th open from 7th March till 14th March
    Apply Online

     
  • GREEN SCHOOL click here to view

     
  • Class IX & X Examination Date-Sheet_Final Click here to View

     
  • FINAL EXAMINATION DATESHEET - CBSE-international Click here to view

     
  • FINAL EXAMINATION DATESHEET-PRE SCHOOL to Class V Click here to view

     
  • FINAL EXAMINATION DATESHEET- CLASS VI to XI Click here to View

     
  • National Achievement - Kudos!!

    Our student of class – IX D, Saumya Chandra participated in the 2nd National Shotokan Karate Championship 2016 and bagged a Bronze Medal. He also participated in Shotokan Karate- Do Championship 2016 and bagged a Gold Medal at the event.

     
  • The students of our school have been awarded Merit Certificates at the Secondary School Examination in 2016 by Central Board of Secondary Education on the basis of their outstanding performance and obtaining Grade A1 in all the five subjects.

    Click here to view

     
  • Best Wishes for Pre-Board Exam [View]

      Download
  • Sports Achievements (2016-2017) [View]

     
  • Felicitation of Academic Achievers (2016-2017) [View]

     
  • Download latest Fee Structure (2016-2017)

      Download
  • Class 6 & 7 books available in "Downloads" section

     
  • Principal's Article

      Download